About
Herschel, Jamme & Schweer: Radius 3
Herschel, Jamme & Schweer
Radius 3
Stephan Mauser: Ponte dei Congressi
Stephan Mauser
Ponte dei Congressi
Yvo Corpataux & Anja Schelling: Lüften
Yvo Corpataux & Anja Schelling
Lüften
Romain Frezza: Opernhaus Extension
Romain Frezza
Opernhaus Extension
Ali Zine: The Destructive Character
Ali Zine
The Destructive Character
Caroline Esclapez: Architectural Absurdities
Caroline Esclapez
Architectural Absurdities
Tino Glimmann & Jan Gollob: Die Krise der 9000
Tino Glimmann & Jan Gollob
Die Krise der 9000
Philip Dörge: Refurbishing Modernism
Philip Dörge
Refurbishing Modernism
Mikael Blomfelt & Sandro Straube: Urner Boden
Mikael Blomfelt & Sandro Straube
Urner Boden
Romain Curnier & Adrien Grigorescu: HYPERWWWORK
Romain Curnier & Adrien Grigorescu
HYPERWWWORK
Dario Gion Bundi: Der Tunnelpark
Dario Gion Bundi
Der Tunnelpark
Mikael Blomfelt & Sandro Straube: Structure & Society II
Mikael Blomfelt & Sandro Straube
Structure & Society II
Maximilian von Zepelin: Ein Wohnhaus an den Gleisen
Maximilian von Zepelin
Ein Wohnhaus an den Gleisen
Lou Hofmann: Anzetteln!
Lou Hofmann
Anzetteln!
Felix Brinkhege: The Magic Mountain
Felix Brinkhege
The Magic Mountain
Emma-Janet Fraser: The Accumulation
Emma-Janet Fraser
The Accumulation
Dominik Arni & Anna Salvioni: Capital
Dominik Arni & Anna Salvioni
Capital
Magdalena Osiniak: Boundaries of Niederdorf
Magdalena Osiniak
Boundaries of Niederdorf
Andrea Bit: Aquastructura
Andrea Bit
Aquastructura
Philip Dörge & Christian Ott: Structure & Society I
Philip Dörge & Christian Ott
Structure & Society I
Konstantinos & Grigorios V. Petropoulos: Nostos
Konstantinos & Grigorios V. Petropoulos
Nostos
Siddartha Rodrigo Clúa & Javier Gavín Balda: CAL SIMÓ
Siddartha Rodrigo Clúa & Javier Gavín Balda
CAL SIMÓ
Gabrielle Rossier: Sisyphus
Gabrielle Rossier
Sisyphus
Valentin Buchwalder & Sebastian Oswald: Beim Goldgräber
Valentin Buchwalder & Sebastian Oswald
Beim Goldgräber
Lisa Maillard & Sofia Manganas: Wildegg 2050
Lisa Maillard & Sofia Manganas
Wildegg 2050
Tommaso Maserati: The Fabrication of Evidence
Tommaso Maserati
The Fabrication of Evidence
Eda Kutluözen: The Vertical Open City
Eda Kutluözen
The Vertical Open City
Roger Badia Rafart: Wissen Fabrik
Roger Badia Rafart
Wissen Fabrik
Santi Julià Xercavins & Bernat Pedro Planas: Fàbrica Puigneró
Santi Julià Xercavins & Bernat Pedro Planas
Fàbrica Puigneró
Philippe Buchs & Dafni Retzepi: Vive le monstre
Philippe Buchs & Dafni Retzepi
Vive le monstre
Maximilian Fink: Idea Store II
Maximilian Fink
Idea Store II
Edgar Schenk & Simon Specker: The Tripartite Tower
Edgar Schenk & Simon Specker
The Tripartite Tower
Dimitri Haefliger: Idea Store I
Dimitri Haefliger
Idea Store I
Jonathan Amort & Nadine Terrier: Urban Social Integrator
Jonathan Amort & Nadine Terrier
Urban Social Integrator
Thomas Toffel: Ulcinj
Thomas Toffel
Ulcinj
Carmen Santa-Cruz: Biotopos Atlas
Carmen Santa-Cruz
Biotopos Atlas
Cristina Terán Sanjuán: Coal Mining Landscape Regeneration
Cristina Terán Sanjuán
Coal Mining Landscape Regeneration
Shaan Patel: The Century Plant
Shaan Patel
The Century Plant
Fanni Müller & Philippe Niffeler: Relatives
Fanni Müller & Philippe Niffeler
Relatives
Chair Christophe Girot: Gotthard Landscape
Chair Christophe Girot
Gotthard Landscape
Giovanni Rucci: Salzburg Messeparkplatz
Giovanni Rucci
Salzburg Messeparkplatz
Eva Lanter: The Fallen Monuments of Egerkingen
Eva Lanter
The Fallen Monuments of Egerkingen
Lucas Bucher: Sportklub Josef
Lucas Bucher
Sportklub Josef
Jan Engelke & Lukas Fink: The Beauty of the Cadastral Map
Jan Engelke & Lukas Fink
The Beauty of the Cadastral Map
Chiyan Ho: DEAD.BATTER(Y)
Chiyan Ho
DEAD.BATTER(Y)
Clemens Schagerl: Entre puissance et fragilité
Clemens Schagerl
Entre puissance et fragilité
Stuart Beattie: Made In New York
Stuart Beattie
Made In New York
Michael Ho: Moon as a Coda to Earth
Michael Ho
Moon as a Coda to Earth
Anselm Kranebitter & Paul Schönthaler: Zwischen Feigen & Hagebutten
Anselm Kranebitter & Paul Schönthaler
Zwischen Feigen & Hagebutten
Maximilian Kunze: Alter Leipziger Bahnhof/Dresden
Maximilian Kunze
Alter Leipziger Bahnhof/Dresden
Studio Adam Caruso: Metropolis
Studio Adam Caruso
Metropolis
Lina Bareikyte: Synchronized re-use
Lina Bareikyte
Synchronized re-use
Stenou Aliki & Triantafyllidis Theoklitos: Tempest
Stenou Aliki & Triantafyllidis Theoklitos
Tempest
Julius Nielsen: Blikstedet
Julius Nielsen
Blikstedet
Peter Ravnborg: While We Wait
Peter Ravnborg
While We Wait
Yunil Nam: The Reef of Silence
Yunil Nam
The Reef of Silence
Studio Luis Callejas: Plugged-In Territories
Studio Luis Callejas
Plugged-In Territories
Joaquim Sellas: El Mediterrani
Joaquim Sellas
El Mediterrani
Danny Wills: Cultivating the Map
Danny Wills
Cultivating the Map
Amphoux, Chapouly, Djurdjevic & Paturet: A Coastline Constitution
Amphoux, Chapouly, Djurdjevic & Paturet
A Coastline Constitution
DS18: Global Flows
DS18
Global Flows
Jonathan Banz: Coach Station
Jonathan Banz
Coach Station
John Cook: Remediated Landscape
John Cook
Remediated Landscape
Nicholas Szczepaniak: A Defensive Architecture
Nicholas Szczepaniak
A Defensive Architecture
Lukas Murer: Town Boundaries Brig
Lukas Murer
Town Boundaries Brig
Sho Ito: I Live the way I want
Sho Ito
I Live the way I want
Katharina Ehrenklau: The Railway Rive
Katharina Ehrenklau
The Railway Rive
Claire Holton: Leaking Landscape
Claire Holton
Leaking Landscape
Lorenza Donati: Palace Robert
Lorenza Donati
Palace Robert
Enzo Valerio: Sihltreppen
Enzo Valerio
Sihltreppen
Studio Adam Caruso: Louis Sullivan & Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
Studio Adam Caruso
Louis Sullivan & Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
Rabea Kalbermatten: Katze
Rabea Kalbermatten
Katze
Studio Tom Emerson: Glasgow Atlas
Studio Tom Emerson
Glasgow Atlas
Yannis Halkiopoulos: Brooklyn Co-Operative
Yannis Halkiopoulos
Brooklyn Co-Operative
Studio Adam Caruso: The Work of Bernd and Hilla Becher
Studio Adam Caruso
The Work of Bernd and Hilla Becher
Louise Underhill: FRAMING
Louise Underhill
FRAMING
Nina Blatter & Stéphanie Roux: Wadden Sea
Nina Blatter & Stéphanie Roux
Wadden Sea
Grédiac, Lacrocq, Rouchet & Savitchev: La Mer et l’Homme
Grédiac, Lacrocq, Rouchet & Savitchev
La Mer et l’Homme
Philippe Herkommer: The ruined landscape of Pstrąże
Philippe Herkommer
The ruined landscape of Pstrąże
Magdalena Pikali: L’Orangerie
Magdalena Pikali
L’Orangerie
Gustav A. Toftgaard: Earth 3526
Gustav A. Toftgaard
Earth 3526
Lukasz Pawlicki: Greenhouse Basel
Lukasz Pawlicki
Greenhouse Basel
Arnaud Jouanchicot: Cosmonostro
Arnaud Jouanchicot
Cosmonostro
Michael Ho: Valero Energy Corporation
Michael Ho
Valero Energy Corporation
Sahir Patel: Architectural Barrier
Sahir Patel
Architectural Barrier
Richard John Seymour: The Corporation of Nature
Richard John Seymour
The Corporation of Nature
Studio Tom Emerson: Forst Atlas
Studio Tom Emerson
Forst Atlas
Studio Tom Emerson: Zürich Atlas I
Studio Tom Emerson
Zürich Atlas I
Franky Larousselle: Re:meat
Franky Larousselle
Re:meat
Joy Laporte: Barrage
Joy Laporte
Barrage
Studio Tom Emerson: Pavilion of Reflections
Studio Tom Emerson
Pavilion of Reflections
laba: Icelandic Lessons
laba
Icelandic Lessons
Melissa De La Harpe: Au fil de l’O.
Melissa De La Harpe
Au fil de l’O.
Thomas Paturet: On Ashes
Thomas Paturet
On Ashes
Sam Nelson: Towards Edufactory
Sam Nelson
Towards Edufactory
 EAST: Best Room Pavilion
EAST
Best Room Pavilion
Alexandros Fotakis: Eleonas comme eleonas
Alexandros Fotakis
Eleonas comme eleonas
Malte Kloes: Dolder Bad und Kunsteisbahn Zürich
Malte Kloes
Dolder Bad und Kunsteisbahn Zürich
Sergio Antonio Torres Escobar: Camps de réfugiés de guerre
Sergio Antonio Torres Escobar
Camps de réfugiés de guerre
Guillaume Bolle-Reddat & Yann Bommelaer: Trapsinthia
Guillaume Bolle-Reddat & Yann Bommelaer
Trapsinthia
Michael Fehlmann: Gastropavillons am Zürichsee
Michael Fehlmann
Gastropavillons am Zürichsee
Frédéric Bouvier: Le jardin pare-feu
Frédéric Bouvier
Le jardin pare-feu
laba: Barents Lessons
laba
Barents Lessons
laba: Manifesto
laba
Manifesto